57th Baeksang Arts Awards 2021 Winners List Declared, Here is the full list

57th Baeksang Arts Awards 2021 Winners List Declared Check Now: As you guys know that, The Baeksang Arts Awards is one of most prestigious awards ceremonies in South Korea’s. Now, you may read on to find out who bagged the awards in the TV and movie categories.

Baeksang Arts Awards 2021 Winners

The Baeksang Arts Awards is maybe the renowned yearly entertainment expos in South Korea and perceiving greatness in film, TV and theater. This year points the 57th version of the honors function and was facilitated by Suzy Bae and Shin Dong-correct.

Baeksang Arts Awards 2021 Winners List

Now, you will get the full list of Baeksang Arts Awards 2021 Winners. We have collected the list from the authentic source and already included it on Uniquenewslive.com.

Baeksang Arts Awards 2021 Winners for Tv Category

DAESANG AWARD (GRAND PRIZE)

  • Yoo Jae-suk

BEST DRAMA

  • Winner: Beyond Evil (JTBC)
  • It’s Okay to Not Be Okay (tvN)
  • Flower of Evil (tvN)
  • My Unfamiliar Family (tvN)
  • Extracurricular (Netflix)

BEST DIRECTOR

  • Winner: Kim Cheol-kyu for Flower of Evil
  • Kwon Young-il for My Unfamiliar Family
  • Kim Hee-won for Vincenzo
  • Park Shin-woo for It’s Okay to Not Be Okay
  • Shim Na-yeon for Beyond Evil

BEST ACTOR

  • Winner: Shin Ha-kyun for Beyond Evil
  • Kim Soo-hyun for It’s Okay to Not Be Okay
  • Song Joong-ki for Vincenzo
  • Um Ki-joon for The Penthouse: War in Life
  • Lee Joon-gi for Flower of Evil

BEST ACTRESS

  • Winner: Kim So-yeon for The Penthouse: War in Life
  • Kim So-hyun for River Where the Moon Rises
  • Seo Yea-ji for It’s Okay to Not Be Okay
  • Shin Hye-sun for Mr. Queen
  • Uhm Ji-won for Birthcare Center

BEST NEW ACTOR

  • Winner: Lee Do-hyun in 18 Again
  • Kim Young-dae in The Penthouse: War in Life
  • Song Kang in Sweet Home
  • Nam Yoon-su in Extracurricular
  • Na In-woo in River Where the Moon Rises

BEST NEW ACTRESS

  • Winner: Park Ju-hyun in Extracurricular
  • Park Gyu-young in Sweet Home
  • Choi Sung-eun in Beyond Evil
  • Kim Hyun-soo in The Penthouse: War in Life
  • Lee Joo-young in Times

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

  • Winner: Oh Jung-se in It’s Okay to Not Be Okay
  • Kim Seon-ho in Start-Up
  • Lee Hee-joon in Mouse
  • Kim Ji-hoon in Flower of Evil
  • Choi Dae-hoon in Beyond Evil

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

  • Winner: Yeom Hye-ran in The Uncanny Counter
  • Park Ha-sun in Birthcare Center
  • Shin Eun-kyung in The Penthouse: War in Life
  • Jang Young-nam in It’s Okay to Not Be Okay
  • Cha Chung-hwa in Mr. Queen

BEST MALE ENTERTAINER

  • Winner: Lee Seung-gi from Master in the House and Busted Season 3
  • Moon Se-yoon from 2 Days and 1 Night and Delicious Guys
  • Shin Dong-yup from Immortal Song and My Ugly Duckling
  • Yoo Jae-suk from How Do You Play? and Sixth Sense
  • Jo Se-ho from Yoo Quiz on the Block

BEST FEMALE ENTERTAINER

  • Winner: Jang Do-yeon from I Live Alone and Don’t Be the First One!
  • Song Eun-yi from Nice Alone and Problem Child in House
  • Jaejae from Nice Alone and Girls’ High School Mystery Class
  • Hong Hyun-hee from The Manager and My Golden Kids
  • Kim Sook from Where Is My Home and Joy’s Love Naggers

BEST VARIETY SHOW

  • Winner: Hangout With Yoo (MBC)
  • The Three Ants (KakaoTV)
  • Sing Again (JTBC)
  • You Quiz on the Block (tVN)
  • Legendary Stage Archive K (SBS)

BEST EDUCATIONAL SHOW

  • Winner: Archive Project – Modern Korea 2 (KBS)
  • The Story of That Day In Which The Tail Bites The Tail (SBS)
  • Differential Class (JTBC)
  • Battle of the Century: AI vs Human (SBS)
  • Architectural Exploration – House Season 3 (EBS)

BEST SCREENPLAY

  • Winner: Kim Su-jin for Beyond Evil
  • Kim Eun-jung for My Unfamiliar Family
  • Yoo Jung-hee for Flower of Evil
  • Jo Yong for It’s Okay to Not Be Okay
  • Ha Myung-hee for Record of Youth

TECHNICAL AWARD

  • Winner: Cho Sang-kyung (Costume design) for It’s Okay to Not Be Okay 
  • Lee Byung-joo (Visual effects) for Sweet Home
  • Jang Jong-kyung (Cinematography) for Beyond Evil
  • Choi Jung-yoon (Music) for The Stage of Legends: Archive K
  • MBC Design Center VFX Team (Virtual reality) for VR Documentary Meeting People season 2

Film Category

DAESANG AWARD (GRAND PRIZE)

  • Lee Joon-ik, director of The Book of Fish

BEST FILM

  • Winner: Samjin Company English Class
  • Moving On
  • Deliver Us from Evil
  • The Book of Fish
  • Voice of Silence

BEST DIRECTOR

  • Winner: Hong Eui-jeong for Voice of Silence 
  • Hong Won-chan for Deliver Us from Evil
  • Lee Jong-pil for Samjin Company English Class
  • Lee Joon-ik for The Book of Fish
  • Yoon Dan-bi for Moving On

BEST NEW DIRECTOR

  • Winner: Yoon Dan-bi for Moving On 
  • Park Ji-wan for The Day I Died: Unclosed Case
  • Lee Chung-hyun for The Call
  • Lim Sun-ae for An Old Lady
  • Hong Eui-jeong for Voice of Silence

BEST ACTOR

  • Winner: Yoo Ah-in in Voice of Silence
  • Byun Yo-han in The Book of Fish
  • Sol Kyung-gu in The Book of Fish
  • Lee Jung-jae in Deliver Us from Evil
  • Jo Jin-woong in Me and Me

BEST ACTRESS

  • Winner: Jeon Jong-seo in The Call
  • Go Ah-sung in Samjin Company English Class
  • Kim Hye-soo in The Day I Died: Unclosed Case
  • Moon So-ri in Three Sisters
  • Ye Soo-jung in An Old Lady

BEST NEW ACTOR

  • Winner: Hong Kyung in Innocence
  • Kim Do-yoon in Peninsula
  • Ryu Soo-young in Steel Rain 2: Summit
  • Park Seung-joon in Moving On
  • Lee Bong-geun in The Singer

BEST NEW ACTRESS

  • Winner: Choi Jung-woon in Moving On
  • Park So-yi in Deliver Us From Evil
  • Shin Hye-sun in Innocence
  • Jang Yoon-joo in Three Sisters
  • Krystal Jung in More Than Family

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

  • Winner: Park Jung-min in Deliver Us from Evil
  • Goo Gyo-hwan in Peninsula
  • Shin Jung-geun in Steel Rain 2: Summit
  • Yoo Jae-myung in Voice of Silence
  • Heo Joon-ho in Innocence

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

  • Winner: Kim Sun-young in Three Sisters
  • Bae Jong-ok in Innocence
  • Lee Re in Peninsula
  • Esom in Samjin Company English Class
  • Lee Jung-eun in The Day I Died: Unclosed Case

BEST SCREENPLAY

  • Winner: Park Ji-wan for The Day I Died: Unclosed Case 
  • Kim Se-kyum for The Book of Fish
  • Yoon Dan-bi for Moving On
  • Lee Jong-pil for Samjin Company English Class
  • Hong Eui-jeong for Voice of Silence

TECHNICAL AWARD

  • Winner: Jeong Seong-jin, Jong Chol-min (VFX) for Space Sweepers 
  • Lee Eui-tae (Cinematography) for The Book of Fish
  • Lee Jeon-hyeong, Choi Jae-cheon, Jung Hwang-su (VFX) for Peninsula
  • Jang Geun-young (Art) for Space Sweepers
  • Hong Kyung-pyo (Cinematography) for Deliver Us from Evil

Recommended For You

About the Author: Manav Singh

Manav Singh admin and writer of this website.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *